Is SHOPRITE, 1% MILK FAT YOGURT, CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Black Sweet Cherries, Nonfat Milk Solids, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid And Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Contains Active Yogurt Cultures Including L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidus, L, Acidophilus And L, Casei
Check SHOPRITE, 1% MILK FAT YOGURT, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, 1% MILK FAT YOGURT, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SHOPRITE, 1% MILK FAT YOGURT, CHERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable


