Is SHOPRITE, BLUE CHEESE, CRUMBLED Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roquefortii, Natamycin
Check SHOPRITE, BLUE CHEESE, CRUMBLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, BLUE CHEESE, CRUMBLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SHOPRITE, BLUE CHEESE, CRUMBLED is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichTopping


