Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Bananas & Cream Instant Oatmeal, Bananas & Cream Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CREAMER (MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND/OR PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL), WHEY, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), BANANA FLAKES, GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FERRIC PHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE*, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, THIAMINE MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*.

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Bananas & Cream Instant Oatmeal, Bananas & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep