Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Butternut Squash Alfredo, Butternut Squash Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • butternut

butternut

Dietitian note

Butternuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUMPKIN (BUTTERNUT), WATER, CREAM, BUTTER, TOMATO PASTE, CARROTS, SKIMMED MILK, ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GRANA PADANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET, LYSOZYME FROM EGG), SALT, SODIUM CITRATES, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, PUMPKIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK PEPPER, SAGE.

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Butternut Squash Alfredo, Butternut Squash against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRichButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep