Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Butternut Squash Alfredo, Butternut Squash Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PUMPKIN (BUTTERNUT), WATER, CREAM, BUTTER, TOMATO PASTE, CARROTS, SKIMMED MILK, ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GRANA PADANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET, LYSOZYME FROM EGG), SALT, SODIUM CITRATES, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, PUMPKIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK PEPPER, SAGE.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Butternut Squash Alfredo, Butternut Squash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Butternut Squash Alfredo, Butternut Squash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
Trader Joe's Butternut Squash Ravioli
Great Value Butternut Squash
Pictsweet Farms® Vegetables for Roasting Sweet Potatoes, Red Potatoes, Carrots & Butternut Squash 18 oz. Bag
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


