Is Zoup! Good Really Good Butternut Squash Soup With Brown Butter & Sage Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, velvety soup characterized by a sweet, savory depth and subtle nutty and herbaceous notes; texture is creamy with a slightly silkier finish. Commonly served warmed as a quick meal or side, paired with bread or a sandwich, and often used for casual lunches or easy dinner starters and snacks.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, velvety soup characterized by a sweet, savory depth and subtle nutty and herbaceous notes; texture is creamy with a slightly silkier finish. Commonly served warmed as a quick meal or side, paired with bread or a sandwich, and often used for casual lunches or easy dinner starters and snacks.
Ingredients
Butternut Squash, Savory Veggie Broth (water, Natural Flavor, Pea Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural Color, Turmeric, Spice), Cream And Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Butter (cream), Salt, Nonfat Milk Powder, Natural Flavor, Spice. Contains: Milk.
Check Zoup! Good Really Good Butternut Squash Soup With Brown Butter & Sage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoup! Good Really Good Butternut Squash Soup With Brown Butter & Sage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Soup · Liquid


