Is Zoup! Good Really Good Butternut Squash Soup With Brown Butter & Sage Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, velvety soup characterized by a sweet, savory depth and subtle nutty and herbaceous notes; texture is creamy with a slightly silkier finish. Commonly served warmed as a quick meal or side, paired with bread or a sandwich, and often used for casual lunches or easy dinner starters and snacks.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- skim milk
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, velvety soup characterized by a sweet, savory depth and subtle nutty and herbaceous notes; texture is creamy with a slightly silkier finish. Commonly served warmed as a quick meal or side, paired with bread or a sandwich, and often used for casual lunches or easy dinner starters and snacks.
Ingredients
Butternut Squash, Savory Veggie Broth (water, Natural Flavor, Pea Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural Color, Turmeric, Spice), Cream And Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Butter (cream), Salt, Nonfat Milk Powder, Natural Flavor, Spice. Contains: Milk.
Check Zoup! Good Really Good Butternut Squash Soup With Brown Butter & Sage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoup! Good Really Good Butternut Squash Soup With Brown Butter & Sage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Soup · Liquid


