Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Cherry Pie Filling or Topping, Cherry Pie Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHERRIES, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE (A NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER), ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR), RED 40 COLOR.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Cherry Pie Filling or Topping, Cherry Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Cherry Pie Filling or Topping, Cherry Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking


