Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Cherry Pie Filling or Topping, Cherry Pie Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHERRIES, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE (A NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER), ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR), RED 40 COLOR.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Cherry Pie Filling or Topping, Cherry Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Cherry Pie Filling or Topping, Cherry Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Can


