Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Cream Cheese Stuffed Jalapenos Jalapeno Peppers Filled With & Covered in a Light Crunchy Breading, Cream Cheese Stuffed Jalapenos Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM), GREEN JALAPEÑO PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, ACETIC ACID, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), DEXTROSE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SPICES, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM CHLORIDE).
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Cream Cheese Stuffed Jalapenos Jalapeno Peppers Filled With & Covered in a Light Crunchy Breading, Cream Cheese Stuffed Jalapenos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Cream Cheese Stuffed Jalapenos Jalapeno Peppers Filled With & Covered in a Light Crunchy Breading, Cream Cheese Stuffed Jalapenos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


