Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Cream Cheese Stuffed Jalapenos Jalapeno Peppers Filled With & Covered in a Light Crunchy Breading, Cream Cheese Stuffed Jalapenos Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- nonfat milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- calcium sulfate
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- +1 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM), GREEN JALAPEÑO PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, ACETIC ACID, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), DEXTROSE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SPICES, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM CHLORIDE).
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Cream Cheese Stuffed Jalapenos Jalapeno Peppers Filled With & Covered in a Light Crunchy Breading, Cream Cheese Stuffed Jalapenos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Cream Cheese Stuffed Jalapenos Jalapeno Peppers Filled With & Covered in a Light Crunchy Breading, Cream Cheese Stuffed Jalapenos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


