Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Everything Hummus Gluten Free?

Ingredients
STEAMED CHICKPEAS, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SESAME TAHINI, ONION, POPPY SEED, GARLIC, RED CRUSHED PEPPER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, GUAR GUM. TOPPING: WHITE VINEGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SESAME SEEDS, ONION, POPPY SEED, GARLIC, RED CRUSHED PEPPER, YELLOW PEPPER, SEA SALT, AGAVE, GUAR GUM, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Everything Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Everything Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Canyon Bakehouse Everything Bagels, Gluten Free Bagels, Frozen, 4 Count
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Everything Bagels
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


