Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Lime Juice, Lime Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: LIME OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Lime Juice, Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTartAcidic
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingGarnishing