Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Maple Flavored Breakfast Sausage, Maple Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, MAPLE SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL MAPLE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC), NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES. STUFFED IN COLLAGEN CASINGS.

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Maple Flavored Breakfast Sausage, Maple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep