Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mediterranean Couscous, Mediterranean Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (TOMATO, GREEN BELL PEPPER, ONION RED BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, CARROT), SALT, SPICES, CANOLA OIL DEHYDRATED BASIL.

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mediterranean Couscous, Mediterranean against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking