Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mediterranean Couscous, Mediterranean Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (TOMATO, GREEN BELL PEPPER, ONION RED BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, CARROT), SALT, SPICES, CANOLA OIL DEHYDRATED BASIL.

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mediterranean Couscous, Mediterranean against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking