Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mild Mexican Style Recipe Verde Salsa, Mild Mexican Style Recipe Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATILLO, GREEN BELL PEPPER, ONION, JALAPENO PEPPER, SALT, FRESH CILANTRO, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SMOKED PAPRIKA, GROUND CUMIN SEEDS, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mild Mexican Style Recipe Verde Salsa, Mild Mexican Style Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mild Mexican Style Recipe Verde Salsa, Mild Mexican Style Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Herdez® Mild Salsa Verde 16 oz. Jar
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Original Recipe, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 16 oz. Glass Jar
MILD CRAVE RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, MILD CRAVE, RESTAURANT STYLE
Chi-Chi's® Restaurant Style Mild Salsa 16 oz. Jar
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


