Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mint Sandwich Creme Cookies, Mint Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND PALM OIL), DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mint Sandwich Creme Cookies, Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mint Sandwich Creme Cookies, Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


