Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mixed Vegetables Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLES (CARROTS, POTATOES, PEAS, CORN, GREEN BEANS, CELERY, LIMA BEANS), WATER, SALT.

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mixed Vegetables against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryEarthyNeutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepSoup Base