Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mozzarella Cheese Sticks, Mozzarella Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT. ENZYMES), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SPICES, SUGAR, WHEY, YEAST, YELLOW CORN FLOUR.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mozzarella Cheese Sticks, Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mozzarella Cheese Sticks, Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Stick


