Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Organic Orecchiette Macaroni Product, No. 101 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum wheat semolina
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Organic Orecchiette Macaroni Product, No. 101 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Organic Orecchiette Macaroni Product, No. 101 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Tattooed Chef Organic Acai Bowl, Frozen (4 ct.)
About this product
Pasta · Dried


