Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Original Breakfast Sausage, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- stuffed in collagen casings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DEXTROSE, DEHEATED MUSTARD, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS. STUFFED IN COLLAGEN CASINGS.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Original Breakfast Sausage, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Original Breakfast Sausage, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
About this product
Meat · Piece


