Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Original Hummus, Original Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
STEAMED CHICKPEAS, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, SESAME TAHINI, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, GUAR GUM, CUMIN. TOPPING: SESAME SEEDS.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Original Hummus, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Original Hummus, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal PrepSandwich


