Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Peppermint Star Covered Pretzels, Peppermint Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, PRETZELS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, YEAST. PEPPERMINT: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Peppermint Star Covered Pretzels, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go