Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Peppermint Star Covered Pretzels, Peppermint Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
WHITE COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, PRETZELS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, YEAST. PEPPERMINT: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Peppermint Star Covered Pretzels, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Peppermint Star Covered Pretzels, Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


