Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Sliced Mushrooms Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MUSHROOMS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Sliced Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
EarthyUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishGarnishing