Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Specialty Fire Roasted Medium Salsa, Fire Roasted Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUSHED TOMATOES, FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES (SMOKED TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, ONION, ORANGE JUICE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, MINCED GARLIC, CILANTRO, SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, H-10 HICKORY, CITRIC ACID.

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Specialty Fire Roasted Medium Salsa, Fire Roasted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingTopping