Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Specialty, Jalapeno Sauce, Jalapeno Dairy Free?

Ingredients
JALAPENO PEPPERS, CANOLA OIL, ONIONS, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, CANE SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Specialty, Jalapeno Sauce, Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Specialty, Jalapeno Sauce, Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Trader Joe's Jalapeno Pepper Hot Sauce
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
Kraft Specialty Sauces Sweet and Sour Sauce
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


