Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Specialty, Jalapeno Sauce, Jalapeno Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO PEPPERS, CANOLA OIL, ONIONS, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, CANE SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Specialty, Jalapeno Sauce, Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGrillingMeal Prep