Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Specialty Vegan Basil Pesto with Tofu Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- tree nuts
- pine nuts
- contains soy, tree nuts
- cashew nuts
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (rapeseed, Sunflower), Basil, Tofu (water, Soybeans), Cashew Nuts, Rice Syrup, Potato Flakes (potato, Spices), Lactic Acid, Salt, Pine Nuts. Contains Soy, Tree Nuts (cashews, Pine Nuts) May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Specialty Vegan Basil Pesto with Tofu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Specialty Vegan Basil Pesto with Tofu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Vegan Kale, Cashew & Basil Pesto
CREAMY GENOVESE WITH ITALIAN BASIL PESTO SAUCE, CREAMY GENOVESE WITH ITALIAN BASIL
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
VEGAN MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE, TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST, MARGHERITA
PESTO TORTELLINI MADE WITH ORGANIC WHEAT AND BASIL BOWLS, PESTO TORTELLINI
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


