Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Strawberry Pie Filling or Topping, Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, FOOD STARCHMODIFIED (CORN), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, AND RED 40 COLOR.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Strawberry Pie Filling or Topping, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Strawberry Pie Filling or Topping, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


