Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Swiss Finely Shredded Natural Cheese, Swiss Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWISS CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]).

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Swiss Finely Shredded Natural Cheese, Swiss against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladToppingSnacking