Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Turkey Stuffing Mix Flavored With Real Turkey Broth, Turkey Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ONIONS*, SALT, VEGETABLE SHORTENING INTERESTERIFIED [HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL]), SUGAR, YEAST, CELERY*, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, GRAIN VINEGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PARSLEY*, CHICKEN FAT, CARAMEL (COLOR), ONION POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, OLEORESIN TURMERIC (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TURKEY BROTH. *DRIED
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Turkey Stuffing Mix Flavored With Real Turkey Broth, Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Turkey Stuffing Mix Flavored With Real Turkey Broth, Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
About this product
Bread · Dried


