Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket White Basmati Rice, White Basmati Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILLED WHITE BASMATI RICE.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket White Basmati Rice, White Basmati against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket White Basmati Rice, White Basmati in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
About this product
Rice · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


