Is ShopRite Cheese - Crumbled Traditional Feta Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)
Check ShopRite Cheese - Crumbled Traditional Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Cheese - Crumbled Traditional Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Cheese - Crumbled Traditional Feta is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSandwich


