Is ShopRite Cheese Tortellini Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched durum
  • semolina flour

enriched durum

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Durum And Semolina Flour (Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Rennet, Bacterial Culture, Salt), Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whey, Milk And Cream, Vinegar, Salt), E

Check ShopRite Cheese Tortellini against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite Cheese Tortellini is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch