Is ShopRite Cheese - White Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzyme
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Water, Buttermilk (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat,), Whey, Sodium Citrate, Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Carrageenan, Artificial Color, Artificial Flavor, Enzyme
Check ShopRite Cheese - White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Cheese - White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
ShopRite Cheese - White is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


