Is Shoprite Chocolate Chip Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), EGGS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS
Check Shoprite Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


