Is Shoprite Chocolate Cranberry Trial Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chunks
chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), ALMONDS (ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA OIL), TART CHERRIES (CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CASHEWS (ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA OIL), PISTACHIOS
Check Shoprite Chocolate Cranberry Trial Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Chocolate Cranberry Trial Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


