Is SHOPRITE, COOKIES, DUTCH FUDGE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL COLOR (CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C RED #40, YELLOW #6, AND BLUE #1), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check SHOPRITE, COOKIES, DUTCH FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, COOKIES, DUTCH FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


