Is SHOPRITE, COOKIES, DUTCH FUDGE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL COLOR (CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C RED #40, YELLOW #6, AND BLUE #1), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check SHOPRITE, COOKIES, DUTCH FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, COOKIES, DUTCH FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


