Is SHOPRITE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL, LIGHT, LIGHT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE, RASPBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOSE, FUMARIC ACID, PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE.

Check SHOPRITE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL, LIGHT, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? SHOPRITE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL, LIGHT, LIGHT | Spoonful