Is ShopRite Cream Cheese - Whipped Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gums)
Check ShopRite Cream Cheese - Whipped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Cream Cheese - Whipped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Cream Cheese - Whipped is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDipping


