Is SHOPRITE, CREAM CHEESE WITH STRAWBERRIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Strawberries, Water, Natural Flavor, Cheese Culture, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Stabilizers (Carob Bean, Xanthan, Guar Gums), Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate ( In Strawberries), Red 40 (Color)
Check SHOPRITE, CREAM CHEESE WITH STRAWBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, CREAM CHEESE WITH STRAWBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
SHOPRITE, CREAM CHEESE WITH STRAWBERRIES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


