Is SHOPRITE, CRUMBLED GOAT CHEESE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goat milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
cheese cultures
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)
Check SHOPRITE, CRUMBLED GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, CRUMBLED GOAT CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SHOPRITE, CRUMBLED GOAT CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteAmazon
About this product
Cheese · Flake, Piece
Flavor
TangySavoryNutty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSnacking


