Is SHOPRITE, CRUMBLED GOAT CHEESE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pasteurized goat milk

pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)

Check SHOPRITE, CRUMBLED GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHOPRITE, CRUMBLED GOAT CHEESE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Flake, Piece

Flavor
TangySavoryNutty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? SHOPRITE, CRUMBLED GOAT CHEESE | Spoonful