Is ShopRite Distilled White Vinegar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Grain, Diluted With Water To 5% Acidity
Check ShopRite Distilled White Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Distilled White Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Distilled White Vinegar is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMarinading


