Is SHOPRITE, GELATO, CAPPUCCINO, CAPPUCCINO Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, COFFEE PASTE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, COFFEE EXTRACT, CARAMEL, COFFEE POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE VANEGATION (WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, GELATIN, SODIUM ALGINATE), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR WITH FRUCTOSE, EMULSIFIERS: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, STABILIZERS: CAROB SEED FLOUR, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check SHOPRITE, GELATO, CAPPUCCINO, CAPPUCCINO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go