Is SHOPRITE, GELATO, CAPPUCCINO, CAPPUCCINO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, COFFEE PASTE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, COFFEE EXTRACT, CARAMEL, COFFEE POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE VANEGATION (WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, GELATIN, SODIUM ALGINATE), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR WITH FRUCTOSE, EMULSIFIERS: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, STABILIZERS: CAROB SEED FLOUR, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SHOPRITE, GELATO, CAPPUCCINO, CAPPUCCINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, GELATO, CAPPUCCINO, CAPPUCCINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


