Is SHOPRITE, HOT BANANA PEPPER RINGS, HOT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Yellow 5 (Allergy Information Contains-yellow 5, Sodium Metabisulfite), Sodium Benzoate And Sodium Metabisulfite (Allergy Information Contains-yellow 5, Sodium Metabisulfite), To
Check SHOPRITE, HOT BANANA PEPPER RINGS, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, HOT BANANA PEPPER RINGS, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
SHOPRITE, HOT BANANA PEPPER RINGS, HOT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


